2020 Judges


Tom Allen, Computing

Annette Allmark, BCS

Matthew Anderson, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Royal Signals

Deepak Angeswar, CLS Services Ltd

Helen Auld, AWE

Liz Bacon, Abertay University

Caroline Barnsdall-Thompson, Bank of England

Dalim Basu, BCS North London Branch

Mike Bishop, McAfee

Daniel Bowen, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Digital Def (ISS) Slt

Neal Carmon, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Navy

Mike Cavaye, Surrey and Borders NHS Foundation Trust 

Tim Chapman, Fujitsu Services Limited

Gp Capt Andy Cooksley, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Royal Air Force

Martin Cooper, BCS

Tom Crick, BCS

Cheryl Cumberworth, BCS

Jason Daniels, Fujitsu Services Limited

Wendy Dearing, NWIS

Rob Deri , BCS

Nick Devoil, Meta Data Training

Dave Donaghy, Hewlett Packard

Lisa Emery, Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust

Darren Fallon, St. James's Place Wealth Management

Paul Fletcher, BCS

John Gibbs, IAG GBS Limited

Ian Golding, Interim CIO Various

Mike Goodland, Meta Data Training

Chris Gren, (ISC)2

Christopher Hall, McAfee

Carl Harris, BCS

David Harrison, Welsh Water

Paul Harvey, Computing

Alan Hill, Exeter University

Kelvyn Hipperson , Royal Cornwall NHS Foundation Trust

Paul Hodgson, Leeds Building Society

Lucy Ireland, BCS

Jon Jeffery, BCS

Rachel Jones, HMRC

Neil Key, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Royal Signals

Malcolm Leckie, Royal London Group

John Leonard, Computing

Richard Lester, BCS

Simon Liste, Pension Protection Fund 

Evert Lombaert, Computing

Gary Loughran, HSCNI

Kevin Maude, Sovereign Housing

Shane McDermott, Deloitte Sqn Ldr

Wg Cdr Suzanne McLaughlin Ministry of Defence (MOD) Royal Air Force

Claire McManus, Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Camilo Mesias, Fujitsu Services Limited PO

Kim Newark

Paul Newman, Atradius

John Nicholson, Royal Air Force

Louise Nuttall, BCS

Damian Parkinson, Lancashire Care NHS Foundation Trust

Stephen Patterson, Northern Ireland Civil Service

Simon Peacock, Maxica Consulting

Tiffany Pemberton-Jewitt, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Digital Def (ISS)

Lauren Preston, Cadent Gas Ltd

Andrew Quail, SGN

Freddie Quek, Solera

Ian Richards, Capita

Mike Richardson, BSI

Paul Rowe, Oracle Corporation

Carol Runcie, AWE

Brian Runciman, BCS

Sean Salder, MWI Animal Health UK

Tina Sands, Cadent Gas Ltd

Matt Sharp, RLB

Stephen Slough NHS Dorset ICS

Colin Smart, Deloitte

Matthew Smith, St. James's Place Wealth Management

Conor Smyth, Thames Water

Ceri Stokoe, QBE

Stuart Sumner, Computing

David Tagg-Oram , Ministry of Defence (MOD) Digital Def (ISS)

Surinder Teja, National Grid Gas IT

Dale Titcombe, BCS

Rory Tulloch, Thames Water

Oliver Tweedie Bank of England

James Vincent, Acas

David Walker, QA Consulting

Brian Watson, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Digital Def (ISS)

Dom Whaley, Metropolitan Police Service

Andy White, Ministry of Defence (MOD) Digital Def (ISS)

Sarah Winmill, MOD