2021 Judges


  • Kevin Adams, Director of Data and Digital Transformation, Cats Protection Trust
  • Tom Allen, Delta Site Editor, Computing
  • Annette Allmark , Head of Apprenticeships, BCS
  • Edward Anderson, Head of IT, Ascent Flight Training
  • Dalim Basu, Chairman, BCS Central & North London Branches
  • John Beaver, Head of IT, National Composites Centre
  • Mike Bishop, Senior Director of Engineering, McAfee
  • Oliver Brunetti, Editorial Support, Computing
  • Thomas Coogans, IS System Engineer, Royal Navy
  • Martin Cooper , Content Strategist, BCS
  • Liz Craig, Service Owner/Business Analyst, Scottish Government
  • Sally Cranstone, UK RMS Head of Engineering and Technology, Lockheed Martin UK
  • Ian Crawford , CIO, Imperial War Museums
  • John Daley, Managing Director, CMC Partnership Consultancy Limited
  • Sam Dalton, Application Architect, CLS
  • Dave Donaghy, Software Engineer, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Lisa Emery, Chief Information Officer, Royal Marsden NHS Foundation
  • Liz Evans, Deputy Director of CITS / Deputy CIO, Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust
  • Simon Field, Principal Architect, Bank of England
  • Vanessa Graham-McGhee, Digital Service Delivery Manager, Thames Water Utilities Limited
  • Nigel Green, Director, HM Revenue & Customs
  • Chris Green, Head of Communications EMEA, (ISC)2
  • Steve Hands, Commercial Director, Incisive Media
  • Carl Harris, Group Marketing Director, BCS
  • Paul Harvey, Group Sales Director, Computing-Incisive Media
  • Nicholas Henry Denning, CEO, Diegesis Limited
  • John Higgins, BCS President , BCS
  • Wendy Hill, Service Delivery Manager, Thames Water
  • Lucy Ireland, Managing Director, BCS| The Chartered Institute for IT
  • John Leonard, Research Director, Incisive Media
  • Simon Longman, Head of Digital (Commissioning) / Deputy CIO, NHS Dorset CCG
  • Kevin Maude, Project Manager, Sovereign Housing
  • Abi McGeechan, Business Analyst, BCS
  • Blair Melsom, Content Editor, BCS
  • Rob Mower, Senior IT Application Services Manager, UK Government Contractor
  • Kim Newark, Head of PMO , Hampshire hospital foundation trust
  • John Nicholson, RAF Digital COS, Royal Air Force Digital
  • Louise Nuttall, Head of HR, BCS| The Chartered Institute for IT
  • Simon Peacock, Head of Customer Experience, Roc Technologies
  • Tiffany Pemberton Jewitt, Digital and Information Professions Deputy Head, Ministry of Defence
  • Eugenia Planas, Head of Digital Services, Bank of England
  • Andy Quail
  • Freddie Quek, Chief Technology Officer, Times Higher Education
  • Alexander Ramage, Head of Management Information Systems, Transport Scotland
  • Beth Rees, Senior Business Systems Analyst, BCS
  • Paul Rowe, Senior Principle Technical Leader, Oracle Corporation
  • Brian Runciman, Head of Content & Insight, BCS
  • Jules Seymour, Team Leader| Dstl Digital Group, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl)
  • Matt Sharp, Chief Digital Officer, RLB
  • Peter Smith, Head of Solution delivery, Edrington
  • Stuart Sumner, Editorial Director, Computing
  • Suri Teja, Head of IT - Finance & Business Services, National Grid
  • Adam Thilthorpe, Director of External Affairs, BCS
  • Dale Titcombe, Head of IT, BCS
  • Alex Walker, Business Relationship Manager for cross-government special communications projects, Ministry of Defence
  • Jackie Watson, Senior IT Resource Manager, AWE
  • Alan Wightman, Head of Information Management & Information Technology Function, Defence Equipment and Support
  • Sara Wilkes , Head of Service, SCC
  • Michael Wilson, Assistant Chief of Staff RAF Digital, Royal Air Force